SJC Institute - Download our mobile app from    

This is Final – Costing Course for CA Final (Old), CA Final (New) and CMA Final Students. 

 

For CA Final New Syllabus, Project Management, Assignment, Transportation, Simplex and Simulation Chapters have been removed from syllabus. So, you will get all the classes excluding the above chapters. For other new things added subsequently by ICAI, you will get access to our Online Course on Amendments of CA Final New Course.


Coverage for CA Final – AMA (Old) / Strategic Cost Management (New)

Coverage for CMA Final – Strategic Cost Management and Strategic Performance Management


Our Live classes are special for these reasons surely among what you get elsewhere –

– FLEXIBLE VIDEO BACK UPS

– HIGH LEVEL OF ONE TO ONE PERSONAL ATTENTION

CLASSES FILLED WITH HIGH LEVEL OF ENERGY AND MOTIVATION

 


Read, what our student has to say about this –

Sir, your one to one interaction with each one of was very unique which we find missing in most of...Read more

Richa Jha

CA Finalist

 

Also Read –

Are the Satish Jalan lectures good for CA Final Costing? by Umang Ginodia https://www.quora.com/Are-the-Satish-Jalan…/…/Umang-Ginodia…


How to prepare for CMA Finals – Special Seminar Conducted recently for newly qualified CMA Inter students

How to prepare for CA Finals – for newly qualified CA IPCC Students

CA Final Costing New Syllabus vs Old Syllabus

 

CA Final – New and Old Syllabus – Full Comparison

For more Demos – Check our Youtube Channel – SJC INSTITUTE 



LIVE CLASS  – AT OUR KOLKATA CENTRE

Presently we are running the topics of new course only in Live Classes. Next Fresh Batch of new course will start from 23rd May. However, you can join in the running batch from a fresh independent topic, anytime.

For more details – call us at 8100112222

 


PEN DRIVE CLASSES

  • System Specification – Windows pc only. Mcafee, AVG or any other free antivirus not supported. Minimum RAM -4GB. Net book/Small laptops or tabs not supported.

 



 Click Here to avail the Combo Benefit.

 


OUR STANDARD COVERAGE OF COSTING

It’s the most exhaustive, covering all the varieties with extensive class practice.

BlockTopicsStandard No. of ClassesStandard Hours No. of ConceptsCWPractice
AStandard Costing1548245312
ABalanced Score Card13251
ALearning Curve Theory265111
BRelevant Costing61913315
BTransfer Pricing72215234
C CVP Analysis51618268
C Key Factors395153
C Make or Buy Decisions395133
C Sub Contracting264101
C Total Quality Management2612101
C Service Sector1.7555105
C Other Areas of Decision Making13265
C Theory of Constraints/ Throughput Accounting13650
C Just in Time Analysis26530
DActivity Based Costing396103
DTarget Costing26772
EBudgeting and Budgetary Control41311115
EExternal Pricing2611112
FLP Formulation and Graphical Method5167187
FProject Management - CPM & PERT51613176
FLP Simplex51615144
FTransportation41315147
FAssignment397153
FSimulation392154
GAmendments and Revisions51617185
Total 29023237197
CMA Final ExtrasSpecial Classes for Theory as per 2012 Syllabus1030

 


STILL HAVE A QUERY ?

 

FILL UP THE FORM BELOW AND SATISH SIR WILL GET BACK TO YOU DIRECTLY –

Course Curriculum

No curriculum found !

Course Reviews

N.A

ratings
  • 5 stars0
  • 4 stars0
  • 3 stars0
  • 2 stars0
  • 1 stars0

No Reviews found for this course.

TAKE THIS COURSE
585 STUDENTS ENROLLED

Interested To Take the Course? Login or Sign up here.

Looking for Another Course? Find it here

Copyright © SJC Institute LLP

Our Courses are not available for booking through pendrives in the city, where our Franchisee Centre operates. Check Contact us page for the list of Centres. Dismiss