SJC Institute - Download our mobile app from    

This is Final – Costing Course for Both CA Final and CMA Final Students. – Live Class Starting from 21st Nov


Use coupon code – myfriends  to avail Rs 1,000 referral discount instantly. 

If you are eligible for any other discount then mail your previous registration details at care@sjc.co.in and we will send you a separate coupon code after verification.


For CA Final New Syllabus, right now, Project Management and Simulation Chapter has been removed from syllabus. So, you will get all the classes excluding the above two chapters. For other new things added subsequently by ICAI, we will give you a separate set of classes in Live/Pen Drive.


Coverage for CA Final – AMA (Old) / Strategic Cost Management (New)

Coverage for CMA Final – Strategic Cost Management and Strategic Performance Management


Our Live classes are special for these reasons surely among what you get elsewhere –

– FLEXIBLE VIDEO BACK UPS

You are allowed to do video backups apart from above time schedule as per your convenience matching to our video slots in classrooms by bringing your own laptop.

– HIGH LEVEL OF ONE TO ONE PERSONAL ATTENTION

CLASSES FILLED WITH HIGH LEVEL OF ENERGY AND MOTIVATION

 


Read, what our student has to say about this –

Sir, your one to one interaction with each one of was very unique which we find missing in most of...Read more

Richa Jha

CA Finalist

 

Also Read –

Are the Satish Jalan lectures good for CA Final Costing? by Umang Ginodia https://www.quora.com/Are-the-Satish-Jalan…/…/Umang-Ginodia…


How to prepare for CMA Finals – Special Seminar Conducted recently for newly qualified CMA Inter students

How to prepare for CA Finals – for newly qualified CA IPCC Students

CA Final Costing New Syllabus vs Old Syllabus

 

CA Final – New and Old Syllabus – Full Comparison

For more Demos – Check our Youtube Channel – SJC INSTITUTE 



LIVE CLASS  – AT OUR KOLKATA CENTRE

Presently we are running the topics of new course only in Live Classes. Next Fresh Batch of new course will start from 20th Nov. However, you can join in the running batch from a fresh independent topic, anytime.

For more details – call us at 8100112222

 


PEN DRIVE CLASSES

-You can collect/we will send you the full course in pen drives in one – two working days of receipt of fees.

– Pen Drive Classes have a validity of  – One year or Exam Term Due, Whichever is earlier along with a restriction of views equivalent to double the total number of video files.

-If you send us your pen drives, you save Rs 1,800. To avail this, select Pen Drive Class without Pen Drives and mention in the note about it while enrolling.

-If you are in a different city, you just need to book the class. We will ship the pen drives and hard copy of study materials at no extra shipping cost.

– For queries while studying in pen drive classes, you must utilise our Course Forum in Resources Section of the website where your queries would be answered within 24 hours, or you can make a list of queries and settle it by meeting Sir personally or over phone call.

  • System Specification – In some computers Windows 10 may not be able to play our videos. Use lower versions.

FEES STRUCTURE – Rs 13,500

Rs 2,250 is a fixed cost for pen drives that would be required to give you the classes. To avail pen drives from us, click the option you want to avail during the check out process.

 


Use coupon code – myfriends  to avail Rs 1,000 referral discount instantly. 

If you are eligible for any other discount then mail your previous registration details at care@sjc.co.in and we will send you a separate coupon code after verification.



 Click Here to avail the Combo Benefit.

 


OUR STANDARD COVERAGE OF COSTING

It’s the most exhaustive, covering all the varieties with extensive class practice.

BlockTopicsStandard No. of ClassesStandard Hours No. of ConceptsCWPractice
AStandard Costing1548245312
ABalanced Score Card13251
ALearning Curve Theory265111
BRelevant Costing61913315
BTransfer Pricing72215234
C CVP Analysis51618268
C Key Factors395153
C Make or Buy Decisions395133
C Sub Contracting264101
C Total Quality Management2612101
C Service Sector1.7555105
C Other Areas of Decision Making13265
C Theory of Constraints/ Throughput Accounting13650
C Just in Time Analysis26530
DActivity Based Costing396103
DTarget Costing26772
EBudgeting and Budgetary Control41311115
EExternal Pricing2611112
FLP Formulation and Graphical Method5167187
FProject Management - CPM & PERT51613176
FLP Simplex51615144
FTransportation41315147
FAssignment397153
FSimulation392154
GAmendments and Revisions51617185
Total 29023237197
CMA Final ExtrasSpecial Classes for Theory as per 2012 Syllabus1030

 


STILL HAVE A QUERY ?

 

FILL UP THE FORM BELOW AND SATISH SIR WILL GET BACK TO YOU DIRECTLY –

Course Reviews

N.A

ratings
  • 5 stars0
  • 4 stars0
  • 3 stars0
  • 2 stars0
  • 1 stars0

No Reviews found for this course.

TAKE THIS COURSE
454 STUDENTS ENROLLED

Interested To Take the Course? Login or Sign up here.

Looking for Another Course? Find it here

Copyright © SJC Institute LLP